RIO 2016

5._frank_staebler_ger_2

59kg — Greco-Roman

  • Cuba (CUB) via Ismael BORRERO MOLINA — World Championship, Gold
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Rovshan BAYRAMOV — World Championship, Silver
  • People’s Republic of Korea (PRK) via Won Chol YUN — World Championship, Bronze
  • Kazakhstan (KAZ) via Almat KEBISPAYEV — World Championship, Bronze
  • Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) via Arsen ERALIEV — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Belarus (BLR) via Soslan DAUROV — World Championship, Fifth Place

66kg — Greco-Roman

  • Germany (GER) via Frank STAEBLER — World Championship, Gold
  • Korea (KOR) via RYU Hansu — World Championship, Silver
  • Serbia (SRB) via Davor STEFANEK — World Championship, Bronze
  • Russian (RUS) via Artem SURKOV — World Championship, Bronze
  • Algeria (ALG) via Tarek Aziz BENAISSA — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Armenia (ARM) via Migran ARUTYUNYAN — World Championship, Fifth Place

75kg — Greco-Roman

  • Russia (RUS) via Roman VLASOV — World Championship, Gold
  • Denmark (DEN) via Mark Overgaard MADSEN — World Championship, Silver
  • United States (USA) via Andrew BISEK — World Championship, Bronze
  • Kazakhstan (KAZ) via Doszhan KARTIKOV — World Championship, Bronze
  • Iran (IRI) via Saeid Morad ABDVALI — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Elvin MURSALIYEV — World Championship, Fifth Place

85kg — Greco-Roman

  • Ukraine (UKR) via Zhan BELENIUK — World Championship, Gold
  • Uzbekistan (UZB) via Rustam ASSAKALOV — World Championship, Silver
  • Iran (IRI) via Habibollah Jomeh AKHLAGHI — World Championship, Bronze
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Saman Ahman TAHMASEBI — World Championship, Bronze
  • Finland (FIN) via Rami Antero HIETANIEMI — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Hungary (HUN) via Viktor LORINCZ — World Championship, Fifth Place

98kg — Greco-Roman

  • Armenia (ARM) via Artur ALEKSANYAN — World Championship, Gold
  • Iran (IRI) via Ghasem Gholamreza REZAEI — World Championship, Silver
  • Russia (RUS) via Islam MAGOMEDOV — World Championship, Bronze
  • Ukraine (UKR) via Dimitriy TIMCHENKO — World Championship, Bronze
  • Bulgaria (BUL) via Elis GURI — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Romania (ROU) via Alin ALEXUC CIURARIU — World Championship, Fifth Place

130kg — Greco-Roman

  • Turkey (TUR) via Riza KAYAALP — World Championship, Gold
  • Cuba (CUB) via Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ — World Championship, Silver
  • Ukraine (UKR) via Oleksandr CHERNETSKYY — World Championship, Bronze
  • Russia (RUS) via Bilyal MAKHOV — World Championship, Bronze
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Sabahi SHARIATI — World Championship, Fifth Place)
  • United States of America (USA) via Robert Timothy David SMITH — World Championship, Fifth Place

Qualifiers by Nation

(4) RUS (66kg, 75kg, 98kg and 130kg)
(4) AZE (59kg, 75kg, 85kg and 130kg)
(3) IRI (75kg, 85kg and 98kg)
(3) UKR (85kg, 98kg and 130kg)
(2) KAZ (59kg and 75kg)
(2) ARM (66kg and 98kg)
(2) CUB (59kg and 130kg)
(2) USA (75kg and 130kg)
(1) TUR (130kg)
(1) BLR (59kg)
(1) ALG (66kg)
(1) BUL (98kg)
(1) DEN (75kg)
(1) KOR (66kg)
(1) PRK (59kg)
(1) ROU (98kg)
(1) SRB (66kg)
(1) GER (66kg)
(1) KGZ (59kg)
(1) UZB (85kg)
(1) FIN (85kg)
(1) HUN (85kg)

burroughs

57kg — Men’s Freestyle

  • Georgia (GEO) via Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI — World Championship, Gold
  • Iran (IRI) via Hassan Sabzali RAHIMI — World Championship, Silver
  • Mongolia (MGL) via Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT — World Championship, Bronze
  • Russia (RUS) via Victor LEBEDEV — World Championship, Bronze
  • Kazakhstan (KAZ) via Artas SANAA — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • PRK via Hak Jin JONG — World Championship, Fifth Place

65kg — Men’s Freestyle

  • Italy (ITA) via Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ — World Championship, Gold
  • Uzebekistan (UZB) via Ikhtiyor NAVRUZOV — World Championship, Silver
  • Russia (RUS) via Soslan RAMONOV— World Championship, Bronze
  • Iran (IRI) via Seyedahmad MOHAMMADI– World Championship, Bronze
  • Mongolia (MGL) via Mandakhnaran GANZORIG — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Toghrul ASGAROV — World Championship, Fifth Place

74kg — Men’s Freestyle 

  • United States (USA) via Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS — World Championship, Gold
  • Mongolia (MGL) via Unurbat PUREVJAV — World Championship, Silver
  • India (IND) via Narsingh Pancham YADAV — World Championship, Bronze
  • Russia (RUS) via Aniuar GEDUEV — World Championship, Bronze
  • France (FRA) via Zelimkhan KHADJIEV — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Iran (IRI) via Alireza Mohammad GHASEMI — World Championship, Fifth Place

86kg — Men’s Freestyle

  • Russia (RUS) via Abdulrashid SADULAEV — World Championship, Gold
  • Turkey (TUR) via Selim YASAR — World Championship, Silver
  • GEO (GEO) via Sandro AMINASHVILI — World Championship, Bronze
  • IRI (IRI) via Alireza Mohammad KARIMIMACHIANI — World Championship, Bronze
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Magomedgadzhi KHATIYEV — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Bulgaria (BUL) via Mihail Petrov GANEV — World Championship, Fifth Place

97kg — Men’s Freestyle

  • United States (USA) via Kyle Frederick SNYDER — World Championship, Gold
  • Russia (RUS) via Abdusalam GADISOV– World Championship, Silver
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Khetag GAZYUMOV— World Championship, Bronze
  • Ukraine (UKR) via Pavlo OLIINYK — World Championship, Bronze
  • Ukraine (GEO) via Elizbar ODIKADZE — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Iran (IRI) via Abbas Mohammadtaher TAHAN — World Championship, Fifth Place

125kg — Men’s Freestyle

  • Turkey (TUR) via Taha AKGUL — World Championship, Gold
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Jamaladdin MAGOMEDOV — World Championship, Silver
  • Georgia (GEO) via Geno PETRIASHVILI — World Championship, Bronze
  • Russia (RUS) via Bilyal MAKHOV — World Championship, Bronze
  • Mongolia (MGL) via Chuluunbat JARGALSAIK  — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Armenia (ARM) via Levan BERIANIDZE  — World Championship, Fifth Place
Qualifiers by Nation(6) RUS (57kg, 65kg, 74kg, 86kg, 97kg and 125 kg)
(5) IRI (57kg, 65kg, 74kg, 86kg, 97kg)
(4) AZE (65kg, 86kg, 97kg and 125kg)
(4) GEO (57kg, 86kg, 97kg and 125kg)
(4) MGL (57kg, 65kg, 74kg and 125 kg)
(2) TUR (86kg and 125kg)
(2) USA (74kg and 97kg)
(1) ARM (125kg)
(1) BUL (86kg)
(1) FRA (74kg)
(1) IND (74kg)
(1) ITA (65kg)
(1) KAZ (57kg)
(1) PRK (57kg)
(1) UKR (97kg)
(1) UZB (65kg)
 fw_58kg_icho_jpn_df._olli_fin-3

48kg — Women’s Wrestling

  • Japan (JPN) via Eri TOSAKA — World Championship, Gold
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Mariya STADNYK — World Championship, Silver
  • Netherlands (NED) via Jessica Cornelia Francisca BLASZKA — World Championship, Bronze
  • Canada (CAN) via Geneviève MORRISON HALEY — World Championship, Bronze
  • China (CHN) via Hui LI — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Russian (RUS) via Valentina Ivanovna ISLAMOVA BRIK — World Championship, Fifth Place

53kg — Women’s Wrestling

  • Japan (JPN) via Saori YOSHIDA — World Championship, Gold
  • Sweden (SWE) via Sofia Magdalena MATTSSON— World Championship, Silver
  • People’s Republic of Korea (PRK) via Myong Suk JONG— World Championship, Bronze
  • Nigeria (NGR) via Odunayo Folasade ADEKUOROYE — World Championship, Bronze
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Anzhela DOROGAN — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • China (CHN) via Xuechun ZHONG — World Championship, Fifth Place

58kg — Women’s Wrestling

  • Japan (JPN) via Kaori ICHO — World Championship, Gold
  • Finland (FIN) via Petra Maarit OLLI– World Championship, Silver
  • Turkey (TUR) via Elif Jale YESILIRMAK— World Championship, Bronze
  • Azerbaijan (AZE) via Yuliya RATKEVICH– World Championship, Bronze
  • Colombia (COL) via Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO– World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Sweden (SWE) via Malin Johanna MATTSSON — World Championship, Fifth Place

63kg — Women’s Wrestling

  • Mongolia (MGL) via Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD — World Championship, Gold
  • Japan (JPN) via Risako KAWAI– World Championship, Silver
  • Ukraine (UKR) via Yuliia TKACH OSTAPCHUK— World Championship, Bronze
  • Bulgaria (BUL) via Taybe Mustafa YUSEIN– World Championship, Bronze
  • Canada (CAN) via Braxton Rei STONE — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Latvia (LAT) via Anastasia GRIGORIJEVA — World Championship, Fifth Place

69kg — Women’s Wrestling

  • Russia (RUS) via Natalia VOROBEVA — World Championship, Gold
  • China (CHN) via Feng ZHOU — World Championship, Silver
  • Japan (JPN) via Sara DOSHO — World Championship, Bronze
  • Germany (GER) via Aline FOCKEN — World Championship, Bronze
  • Mongolia (MGL) via  Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Sweden (SWE) via Anna Jenny Eva Maria FRANSSON — World Championship, Fifth Place

75kg  — Women’s Wrestling

  • United States (USA) via Adeline Maria GRAY — World Championship, Gold
  • China (CHN) via Qian ZHOU — World Championship, Silver
  • Estonia (EST) via Epp MAE — World Championship, Bronze
  • Belarus (BLR) via Vasilisa MARZALIUK — World Championship, Bronze
  • Colombia (COL) via Andrea Carolina OLAYA GUTIERREZ — World Championship, Fifth Place
  • Brazil (BRA) via Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA — World Championship, Fifth Place

Qualifiers by Nation
(5) JPN (48kg, 53kg, 58kg, 63kg and 69kg)
(4) CHN (48kg, 53kg, 69kg and 75kg)
(3) AZE (48kg, 53kg and 58kg)
(3) SWE (53kg, 58kg and 69kg)
(2) CAN (48kg and 63kg)
(2) COL (58kg and 75kg)
(2) MGL (63kg and 69kg)
(2) RUS (48kg and 69kg)
(1) BUL (63kg)
(1) BLR (75kg)
(1) BRA (75kg)
(1) EST (75kg)
(1) FIN (58kg)
(1) GER (69kg)
(1) LAT (63kg)
(1) NED (48kg)
(1) NGR (53kg)
(1) PRK (53kg)
(1) TUR (58kg)
(1) UKR (63kg)
(1) USA (75kg)

Comments are closed.

FOELDEAK

FOELDEAK DATABASE

ADIDAS

UNITED WORLD WRESTLING

HRVATSKI HRVAČKI SAVEZ

BRAĆA ŽUGAJ

VIDEO